Covid 19 - We are open for web and phone orders. Our lines are open normal working hours. Please call or email us if you need help!

  • My Account
  • (0) £0.00

LUBE CARTRIDGE
P550041

More Views



Features & Benefits
  • Euro 6 - stage 5 compatability (ready)
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specification
LUBE CARTRIDGE
OUR PART NUMBER:
P550041

IN STOCK

Donaldson
Outer Diameter 120.9 mm
Inner Diameter 55.9 mm
Length 243.8 mm
Efficiency 50% 20 micron
Efficiency Test Std SAE J806
Cube 0.06 Cubic Meters
Media Type Cellulose
Style Cartridge
£8.74 £10.49 INC VAT
Secure Payment Worldwide Shipping
Cross Reference

Cross reference of manufacturer part numbers

ManufacturerManufacturer Part Number
ACAC119
ACAC156
ACAC167
ACAC189
ACAC195
ACPF1073
GM7984943
GM9975291
GM25012208
MANN & HUMMELOM404
MANN & HUMMEL760142
MANN & HUMMEL760424
MANN & HUMMEL988768
MANN & HUMMELH12109
MANN & HUMMELH12125
MANN & HUMMELH121102
MANN & HUMMELP121102
MANN & HUMMELPF13140
MANN & HUMMELH121102X
MANN & HUMMEL51055040090
MANN & HUMMEL81000000238
NEW HOLLANDA830X6731AHA
ORENSTEIN & KOPPEL103899
ORENSTEIN & KOPPEL1499560
ORENSTEIN & KOPPEL1499562
P & H221046Z42
ALLIANCE PARTSABPN10GLF3327
AMCOE20080
AMCSFO3327
FSAFO1540
GIFLI302
GUDG943
GUDG995A
MANUH121102
MAN51055040039
MAN51055040044
MAN51055040046
MAN51055040047
MAN51055040069
MAN51055040070
MAN51055040071
MAN51055040087
MAN51055040090
MAN81000000238
MAN81055040031
MAN81055040039
MAN81055040041
M-FILTERMO1142
M-FILTERMO1118P
NANNI DIESEL51055040070
P.B.R.AC3193
RENAULT TRUCKS5000043298
RENAULT TRUCKS5000243098
RENAULT TRUCKS6005019815
UFI2542300
UFI2542301
VMCLF550041
WFZ9025500410
WFZ9025538250
WIX57609
WIX59096
WIX59098
EXMANOE20080
EXMANSFO3327
ALCOMD175
ALCOMD203
AP LOCKHEEDAP3190
AP LOCKHEEDAP3372
AP LOCKHEEDLK3190
AP LOCKHEEDLK3372
AP LOCKHEEDLK3428
AP LOCKHEEDAP3190A
AP LOCKHEEDAP3372A
ASTRA11843825
BALDWINP294
BALDWINP524
BALDWINPT294
BIG A91609
BELL EQUIPMENT SA221381
BERGERAT MONNOYEURE6609
BOSCHP9740
BOSCHP9741
BOSCH4142HE
BOSCH1457429255
BOSCH1457429595
BOSCH1457429640
BOSCH1457429740
BOSCH1457429741
BOSCH9457241420
BOSCH1457429740001
CASE-IH CNH3371420R1
CASE-IH CNHA830X6731AHA
CHAMPLP2235
CHRYSLER1843825
CHRYSLER11843825
CHRYSLERDC221240
CHRYSLER4021800009
CHRYSLER4031840025
CHRYSLER4221800210
CLAAS133629
CLAAS1336290
CLEANML462
COOPERSG943
COOPERSAZF474
COOPERSAZL098
COOPERSAZL122
COOPERSAZL473
COOPERSAZL474
CARQUEST84609
CROSLAND9308
CROSLAND9324
CROSLAND9326
DEMAG760142
DEMAG760424
DEMAG988768
DEMAG76042456
DONIT411089
DRESSER3371420R1
EUCLID4031840025
ENMTP CPG5507372
ENMTP CPG7002915
EUROFILTER7291
FAUN4786343
FIAAMFA4830
FIAAMFA4901
FIAAMFB1518
FIAAMFA4901A
FIATA830X6731AHA
FILTRAUTO UK9308
FILTRAUTO UK9326
FILTFF511
FILTMF662
FINN EQUIPMENTFFP232
FINN EQUIPMENTFFP10232
FLEETRITELFR83327
FLEETRITELFR83598
FLEETRITELFR84053
FORD5011426
FORD5011447
FORD5011889
FORDA730X6744HA
FORDA830X6731AHA
FINN FILTERFFP232
FINN FILTERFFP10232
FORD FINISCODE5011447
FRAMC2883
FRAMCH2829
FRAMCH2929
FRAMCH2962
FRAMCH7707
FISPAFOC304
FLEETGUARDLF3327
FLEETGUARDLF3598
FLEETGUARDLF4053
FURUKAWA3371420R1
GREYFRIARS632P
GREYFRIARS689P
GREYFRIARS632P1
GREYFRIARS689P1
GONHERG143
GROVE9414992395
GUIOTGE1037
GUIOTGE3006
HAVAMHD0210
HAVAMHD0345
HENGSTE213M
HENGSTE251H
HENGSTE22657
HENGSTE23514
HENGSTE25114
HENGSTE23057H
HENGSTE251HD11
HENGSTD11E25114
HARMOP284
HASTINGSLF458
HITACHIF4786343
JOHN DEEREAT253934
JURA FILTRATIONSO928
JURA FILTRATIONSO3327
KAELBLE4001359
KAELBLE40001359
KAESSBOHRERH121102
KAESSBOHRER8311999136
KRALINATORK524
KRALINATORL659
KNECHTAF20
KNECHTOX69
KNECHTT208
KNECHTAF202
KNECHTAF203
KNECHTOX69D
KNECHTAF203D
KOMATSU760142
KOMATSU760424
KOMATSU988768
LAND ROVER36013327
LUBER-FINERLP2224
LUBER-FINERLP2235
LUBER-FINERLFP2235
LIEBHERR5507372
LIEBHERR5507784
LIEBHERR5602073
LIEBHERR7002915
LIEBHERR560207308
LEYLAND-DAFBBU6227
MASTED154
MASTED168
MOTORCRAFTEFL179
MOTORCRAFTEFL229
MOTORCRAFTEFL264
MAHLEAF20
MAHLEOX69
MAHLEAF202
MAHLEAF203
MAHLEOX69D
MAHLEAF203D
MAHLEAF2203D
MENGELE98039928
MENGELE98039929
MENGELE98042445
MONARK DIESEL30784739
MONARK DIESEL30784740
MONARK DIESEL30784749
MERCEDES-BENZ1843825
MERCEDES-BENZ11840325
MERCEDES-BENZ11840625
MERCEDES-BENZ11843825
MERCEDES-BENZ21847725
MERCEDES-BENZ402180009
MERCEDES-BENZ412180009
MERCEDES-BENZ0001843825
MERCEDES-BENZ0011843825
MERCEDES-BENZ0021847725
MERCEDES-BENZ2031840025
MERCEDES-BENZ4021800009
MERCEDES-BENZ4031840025
MERCEDES-BENZ4221800210
MISFAT12542300
NAPA7609
NAPA9098
NAVISTAR3371420R1
PURFLUXL565
PERMATICLI302
POWER-PARTAM041905
PUROLATOROX69
PUROLATOROX69D
PUROLATORL57429
PUROLATORL58429
PUROLATORPB3016
PUROLATORPM2376
PUROLATORPM2429
PUROLATORPM2429D
RACORRP701
ROMANLU8425
ROVERBBU6227
RYCOR2362
RYCOR2375
RYCOR2362P
RYCOR2375P
RYCOR2375PA
SAKURAO5302
SCHUPP AGSO4200
SOPARISCA409
SOPARISCAP429
SURE FILTERSFO3327
SAVARASO928
SAVARA92192817
SAVARA92414217
TADANO99704786343
TECFILPL447
TEHO5165
TEHOD165
TECNOCARO113
TECNOCAROP627
TEREX103899
TRUCK CARE7100690
TRUCK CARE7100810
TUSSAM METROPOLITAN BUS1202138
UNIPARTBBU6227
WOODGATEWGL12109
WOODGATEWGL121102
WIRTGEN1924
WIRTGEN40113
WALGAHN-MOTORENTECHN00811260
WALGAHN-MOTORENTECHN00811401
REPLACED BYP550270
REPLACED BYP553825
DONALDSONP550041
BOSCH1457430000000
Application

Compatible applications from our database

If your application is not listed below, please contact us for assistance.

AYATS BUSES BRAVO A34BOVA FHM12-290
BOVA FHM12-360CASE/CASE IH 7800
CLAAS COMMANDOR 228CSCLAAS JAGUAR 680
CLAAS JAGUAR 685CLAAS JAGUAR 685SL
CLAAS JAGUAR 690CLAAS JAGUAR 690SL
CLAAS JAGUAR 695SLCLAAS JAGUAR 820
CLAAS JAGUAR 830CLAAS JAGUAR 840
CLAAS JAGUAR 850CLAAS JAGUAR 860
CLAAS JAGUAR 870CLAAS JAGUAR 880
CLAAS LEXION 440CLAAS LEXION 450
CLAAS LEXION 460CLAAS LEXION 480
DENNIS FALCON VDROEGMOELLER E290
DROEGMOELLER E300DROEGMOELLER E310
DROEGMOELLER E320DROEGMOELLER E320 EUROPULLMANN
DROEGMOELLER E320LDROEGMOELLER E330
DROEGMOELLER E420DROEGMOELLER E430
DROEGMOELLER E430 SUPERCOMETDROEGMOELLER E430U SUPERCOMET
DROEGMOELLER E440DROEGMOELLER EUROPULLMANN
FENDT 622LSFENDT 622LSA
FENDT 626LSAHANOMAG HENSCHEL F163K
HANOMAG HENSCHEL F193LHANOMAG HENSCHEL F203S2
HANOMAG HENSCHEL F223LNIKARUS 260.71A
IKARUS 266.71IKARUS 280.69
IKARUS 435KRONE Big X V12
LIEBHERR HS841LIEBHERR LR641
LIEBHERR LTM1030LIEBHERR LTM1045
LIEBHERR LTM1060LIEBHERR LTM1070
LIEBHERR LTM1090LIEBHERR LTM1110
LIEBHERR LTM1160LIEBHERR LTM1300
LIEBHERR PR731 CLIEBHERR PR741 C
MAN 12.272FMAN 14.272F
MAN 15.200FMAN 15.240F
MAN 16.200FMAN 16.232FD
MAN 16.240FMAN 16.280FT
MAN 16.290 HOCMAN 16.360 HOCL
MAN 16.370 HOCLMAN 16.372 HOCL
MAN 17.220FMAN 17.240F
MAN 17.241HAMAN 17.272FLS
MAN 18.241HAMAN 18.272F
MAN 18.310 HOCLMAN 18.320 HOCL
MAN 18.370 HOCLMAN 18.420 HOCL
MAN 19.240FMAN 19.241U
MAN 19.242FMAN 19.262F
MAN 19.272FMAN 19.280F
MAN 19.281FMAN 19.291F
MAN 19.292FMAN 19.302F
MAN 19.321FMAN 19.322F
MAN 19.331FMAN 19.332F
MAN 19.361FMAN 19.362F
MAN 19.372FMAN 19.422F
MAN 19.462FMAN 19.502F
MAN 20.280DFAEGMAN 20.281FVLS
MAN 20.291FVLSMAN 20.321FVLS
MAN 20.331FVLSMAN 20.361FVLS
MAN 22.192FNLMAN 22.200FNL-M
MAN 22.220FNLMAN 22.240FNL
MAN 22.280FNLMAN 22.291FNL
MAN 22.292FNLMAN 22.321FNL
MAN 22.330 HOCLNMAN 22.331FNL
MAN 22.332FNLMAN 22.360 HOCLN
MAN 22.361FNLMAN 22.362FNL
MAN 22.370 HOCLNMAN 23.272FNL
MAN 23.322FNLMAN 23.342FNL
MAN 23.372FNLMAN 23.422FNL
MAN 24.220FNLMAN 24.240FNL
MAN 24.242DFMAN 24.262DF
MAN 24.262FNLMAN 24.272DF
MAN 24.273FNLMAN 24.291FNL
MAN 24.292DFMAN 24.302DF
MAN 24.322DFMAN 24.331FNL
MAN 24.332DFMAN 24.361FNL/UNL
MAN 24.362DFMAN 24.372DF
MAN 24.422DFMAN 24.462DF
MAN 24.502DFMAN 25.272DF
MAN 25.302DFMAN 25.322DF
MAN 25.372DFMAN 25.422DF
MAN 25.502DFMAN 26.240DF
MAN 26.242DFMAN 26.262DF
MAN 26.272DFMAN 26.280DF/DFK/ DFS
MAN 26.281DF/DFS/DFKMAN 26.291DF
MAN 26.292DFMAN 26.302DF
MAN 26.321DF/DFS/DFKMAN 26.322DF
MAN 26.331DFMAN 26.361DF
MAN 26.362DFMAN 26.365DF
MAN 26.372FMAN 26.422DF
MAN 26.462DFMAN 26.502DF
MAN 27.272DFMAN 27.322DF
MAN 27.365VFAEGMAN 27.372DF
MAN 27.422DFMAN 27.502DF
MAN 28.310 HGOCLMAN 292
MAN 292F/HFMAN 30.232VF
MAN 30.240DF/DF-TMMAN 30.240VF
MAN 30.281VFMAN 30.291VF/VF-TM
MAN 30.321VFMAN 30.331VF
MAN 30.361VFMAN 32.232DHK
MAN 32.240DFMAN 32.262VF
MAN 32.272VFMAN 32.280DH/DHK/DHS
MAN 32.281DF/DFS/DFKMAN 32.291DF
MAN 32.292VFMAN 32.302VF
MAN 32.321DF/DFS/DFKMAN 32.322VF
MAN 32.331DFMAN 32.332VF
MAN 32.361DFMAN 32.362VF
MAN 32.365DFMAN 32.372VF
MAN 32.422VFMAN 33.242DF
MAN 33.262DFMAN 33.272DF
MAN 33.292DFMAN 33.321VF
MAN 33.322DFMAN 33.331VF
MAN 33.332DFMAN 33.362DF
MAN 33.365DFMAN 33.372DF
MAN 33.422DFMAN 33.462DF
MAN 33.502DFMAN 332F
MAN 35.262VFMAN 35.272VF
MAN 35.292VFMAN 35.302VF
MAN 35.322VFMAN 35.332VF
MAN 35.362VFMAN 35.372VF
MAN 35.422VFMAN 362
MAN 362FMAN 40.365DF
MAN 40.372DFMAN 40.422DF
MAN 40.462DFAMAN 40.502DFA
MAN 41.262VFMAN 41.272VF
MAN 41.292VFMAN 41.322VF
MAN 41.332VFMAN 41.361VFS
MAN 41.362VFMAN 41.372VF
MAN 41.422VFMAN 48.292VF
MAN 48.321VFAKMAN 48.331VFAK
MAN 48.332VFMAN 48.362VF
MAN 48.462VFMAN EL262 (A12)
MAN LION'S COMFORT 313MAN LION'S COMFORT 353
MAN LION'S COMFORT 363MAN LIONS CITY DD 313
MAN LIONS COACH 352MAN LIONS COACH 353
MAN LIONS COACH 402MAN LIONS COACH 403
MAN LIONS COACH 413MAN LIONS STAR 352
MAN LIONS STAR 353MAN LIONS STAR 402
MAN LIONS STAR 403MAN LIONS STAR 414
MAN LIONS STAR 422MAN NG232
MAN NG262MAN NG263
MAN NG273MAN NG312
MAN NG313MAN NG363
MAN NL232CNG (A15)MAN NL243CNG (A21)
MAN NL263 (A21/A26)MAN NL273 CNG (A26/A36/A45)
MAN NL312 (A10)MAN NL313 (A21)
MAN NL313 CNG (A26/A36/A45)MAN NL313CNG EEV (A21/22/26)
MAN NL313F (A22)MAN NUE263 (A20/21)
MAN NUE313 (A20/A25)MAN NUE353 (A25)
MAN NUE363 (A25)MAN PORTO STAR (22.370 HOCLN)
MAN R292 (880)MAN RUE 240 (597)
MAN RUE 280 (597)MAN SD200
MAN SD202MAN SG220 (194, 294)
MAN SG240H (593)MAN SG240HUE (593)
MAN SG242 (793)MAN SG242H (795)
MAN SG263 (A75)MAN SG292 (793)
MAN SG292H (795)MAN SG310 (782,783,784)
MAN SG313 (A75)MAN SG322 (793)
MAN SL200MAN SL200 (192)
MAN SL202 (791)MAN SL240 AMERICANA (792)
MAN SR240 (197)MAN SR280 (289,595,596)
MAN SR292H (882)MAN SR321H (288)
MAN SR361H (288)MAN SR362H (882)
MAN SUE240MAN SUE240 (193)
MAN SUE240 (789)MAN SUE240F (281)
MAN SUE242 (888,ST-LB)MAN SUE263 (A72)
MAN SUE272 (888,STUELP,VOEV)MAN SUE292 (888)
MAN SUE313 (A72)MAN SUE322 (888,STUELP,VOEV)
MAN UEL242 (893)MAN UEL272 (893)
MAN UEL292 (893)MAN UEL312 (893)
MAN UEL313 (A01/A04)MAN UEL314 (R12/R13/R14)
MAN UEL353 (A01/A04)MAN UEL363 (A01/A04)
MAN UEL364 (R12/R13/R14)MAN UEL414 (R12/R13/R14)
MAZ 251MENGELE (CNH GLOBAL/MENGELE) 5500
MENGELE (CNH GLOBAL/MENGELE) 6000MENGELE (CNH GLOBAL/MENGELE) 6500
MENGELE (CNH GLOBAL/MENGELE) 6600MENGELE (CNH GLOBAL/MENGELE) 6800
MENGELE (CNH GLOBAL/MENGELE) 7000MENGELE (CNH GLOBAL/MENGELE) 7800
MERCEDES-BENZ 1222MERCEDES-BENZ 1422
MERCEDES-BENZ 1425MERCEDES-BENZ 1426LS
MERCEDES-BENZ 1622MERCEDES-BENZ 1624
MERCEDES-BENZ 1625MERCEDES-BENZ 1626
MERCEDES-BENZ 1628MERCEDES-BENZ 1632
MERCEDES-BENZ 1633MERCEDES-BENZ 1635
MERCEDES-BENZ 1636MERCEDES-BENZ 1638
MERCEDES-BENZ 1644MERCEDES-BENZ 1726
MERCEDES-BENZ 1729MERCEDES-BENZ 1729K, AK
MERCEDES-BENZ 1735MERCEDES-BENZ 1748
MERCEDES-BENZ 1824K, AKMERCEDES-BENZ 1922
MERCEDES-BENZ 1926MERCEDES-BENZ 1926K, AK
MERCEDES-BENZ 1928MERCEDES-BENZ 1929
MERCEDES-BENZ 1932AKMERCEDES-BENZ 1933
MERCEDES-BENZ 1935MERCEDES-BENZ 1936
MERCEDES-BENZ 1938MERCEDES-BENZ 1944
MERCEDES-BENZ 1945AKMERCEDES-BENZ 1948
MERCEDES-BENZ 2025SMERCEDES-BENZ 2026S
MERCEDES-BENZ 2028LSMERCEDES-BENZ 2032S
MERCEDES-BENZ 2033LSMERCEDES-BENZ 2035LS
MERCEDES-BENZ 2035SMERCEDES-BENZ 2036LS
MERCEDES-BENZ 2222MERCEDES-BENZ 2224
MERCEDES-BENZ 2225MERCEDES-BENZ 2228
MERCEDES-BENZ 2232MERCEDES-BENZ 2233
MERCEDES-BENZ 2235MERCEDES-BENZ 2236
MERCEDES-BENZ 2238MERCEDES-BENZ 2244
MERCEDES-BENZ 2421MERCEDES-BENZ 2422
MERCEDES-BENZ 2425MERCEDES-BENZ 2426
MERCEDES-BENZ 2429MERCEDES-BENZ 2435
MERCEDES-BENZ 2448MERCEDES-BENZ 2528A
MERCEDES-BENZ 2536AMERCEDES-BENZ 2628
MERCEDES-BENZ 2629MERCEDES-BENZ 2632K, AK
MERCEDES-BENZ 2633MERCEDES-BENZ 2635
MERCEDES-BENZ 2636MERCEDES-BENZ 2638S
MERCEDES-BENZ 2648SMERCEDES-BENZ 3025B, K
MERCEDES-BENZ 3032MERCEDES-BENZ 3225B, K
MERCEDES-BENZ 3228B, KMERCEDES-BENZ 3229
MERCEDES-BENZ 3235MERCEDES-BENZ 3250A
MERCEDES-BENZ 3328MERCEDES-BENZ 3333
MERCEDES-BENZ 3336MERCEDES-BENZ 3528B, K
MERCEDES-BENZ 3535MERCEDES-BENZ 3850A
MERCEDES-BENZ 4050AMERCEDES-BENZ 4435K
MERCEDES-BENZ 4850AMERCEDES-BENZ O303
MERCEDES-BENZ O305MERCEDES-BENZ O307
MERCEDES-BENZ O345MERCEDES-BENZ O345 CONECTO
MERCEDES-BENZ O345 KMERCEDES-BENZ O345 S
MERCEDES-BENZ O405MERCEDES-BENZ O405 CNG
MERCEDES-BENZ O407MERCEDES-BENZ O408
MERCEDES-BENZ O550 INTEGRONEOPLAN N116
NEOPLAN N216NEOPLAN N316 H
NEOPLAN N316/3 UELNEOPLAN N3316 K/UE
NEOPLAN N3316 KL/UELNEOPLAN N3318/3 UE
NEOPLAN N3516 UENEOPLAN N3516/3 UE
NEOPLAN N4032/4NEOPLAN N4416
NEOPLAN N4420NEOPLAN N4421
NEOPLAN N4516NEOPLAN N516
NEOPLAN N516/3NEOPLAN SKYLINER N122/3
NEOPLAN SPACELINER N117/2NEW HOLLAND 8080
PADANE X303PADANE Z303
PADANE Z309PADANE ZX303
RENAULT VI EPG5510RENAULT VI HM15
RENAULT VI HM15BRENAULT VI HM17
RENAULT VI HM17BRENAULT VI HM19
RENAULT VI HM19BRENAULT VI HM26
RENAULT VI HM26BRENAULT VI HM26C-T/D-T
RENAULT VI HN19RENAULT VI HN26C-T/D-T
RENAULT VI HN38RENAULT VI PS30B-T 6x4
SCHLUETER 2500 VLSCHLUETER 2500 VL-LS
SCHLUETER 3000 TVLSCHLUETER 3000 TVL-LS
SCHLUETER 3500 TVLSETRA S103 S
SETRA S130 SSETRA S140 ES
SETRA S200SETRA S210H
SETRA S211HSETRA S212
SETRA S212HSETRA S213H
SETRA S213HRSETRA S214H
SETRA S214HDSETRA S215H
SETRA S215HDSSETRA S215HR
SETRA S215NRSETRA S215RL
SETRA S215SLSETRA S215SL, UL
SETRA S215ULSETRA S216HDS
SETRA S228DTSETRA S250 SPECIAL
SETRA S300NSETRA S300NC
SETRA S309HD TOP CLASSSETRA S313UL MULTI CLASS
SETRA S315GT-HD COMFORT CLASSSETRA S315HD TOP CLASS
SETRA S315HDH TOP CLASSSETRA S315NF MULTI CLASS
SETRA S315UL MULTI CLASSSETRA S316HDS TOP CLASS
SETRA S317HDH TOP CLASSSETRA S319GT-HD COMFORT CLASS
SETRA S319NF MULTI CLASSSETRA S319UL MULTI CLASS
SETRA S328DT TOP CLASSSETRA SG180
SETRA SG219SLSETRA SG221UL
SETRA SG321UL MULTI CLASSSOLARIS BUS (PL) U18
TEMSA BUS 10MTEMSA BUS 12M
VAN HOOL AG300VAN HOOL T812 ALIZEE
VAN HOOL T815 ACRONVAN HOOL T815 ALICRON
VAN HOOL T815 ALIZEEVAN HOOL T816 ALTANO
VAN HOOL T818 ALTANOVAN HOOL T818 ASTRON
VAN HOOL T915VAN HOOL TD816 ALTANO
VAN HOOL TD818 ASTROMEGAVAN HOOL TD824 ASTROMEGA
VAN HOOL TG821 ACRONVAN HOOL TG822 ALTANO
VAN HOOL TL915WIRTGEN WR 2500 S
Reviews
TESTIMONIALS

“Hi, Received fri morning, excellent service and many thanks.”

Tim