Covid 19 - We are open for web and phone orders. Our lines are open normal working hours. Please call or email us if you need help!

  • My Account
  • (0) £0.00

LUBE SPIN-ON FULL FLOW
P550941

More Views



Features & Benefits
  • Euro 6 - stage 5 compatability (ready)
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specification
LUBE SPIN-ON FULL FLOW
OUR PART NUMBER:
P550941

IN STOCK

Donaldson
Outer Diameter 93 mm
Thread Size 3/4-16 UN
Length 106.9 mm
Gasket ID 62 mm
Bypass Valve Setting HR 0.6 Bar
Bypass Valve Setting HR 0.6 Bar
Efficiency 99% 40 micron
Efficiency Test Std ISO 16889
Media Type Cellulose
Style Spin-On
Type Full-Flow
£4.77 £5.72 INC VAT
Secure Payment Worldwide Shipping
Cross Reference

Cross reference of manufacturer part numbers

ManufacturerManufacturer Part Number
ACX52
GM25012436
MASSEY FERGUSON1043369M1
MASSEY FERGUSON3136458R91
MANN & HUMMELW7121
MANN & HUMMELW9203
MANN & HUMMELWF9142
MANN & HUMMELWF9202
NEW HOLLAND16595295
WOODS & COPELAND21009
AMCMPOF8
AMCOF8SL
AMCOC20060
AMCSFO7120
BKS440002266
CATERPILLAR3I1258
FAIPKP000544
GIFGL255
MAN6750258236
MARINE PERFORMANCEMPL5295
M-FILTERMH320
M-FILTERMH396
M-FILTERMH320P
MWM605411880001
NANNI DIESEL603003
P.B.R.BC1052
RENAULT TRUCKS5000789225
RENAULT TRUCKS6005019740
RENAULT TRUCKS7701029279
RENAULT TRUCKS7701456933E
STEYR-DAIMLER-PUCH5801070030
UFI2312706
UFI2313400
UFI2316700
WIX331P
EXMANMPOF8
EXMANOF8SL
EXMANOC20060
EXMANSFO7120
ALL-O-MATIC1400354
AMERICAN PARTS810
AMERICAN PARTS92085
AP LOCKHEEDAP3196
AP LOCKHEEDLK1010
AP LOCKHEEDLK3196
AP LOCKHEEDAP3196A
AP LOCKHEEDAP3211A
ARMAFILTO77840
ASAHI131K
BEDFORDW712
BEDFORD7884256
BEDFORD7973235
BEDFORD7973429
BALDWINB229
BALDWINB7403
BERGERAT MONNOYEURE6721
BOSCH8217H
BOSCH8241H
BOSCHP3062
BOSCH451103006
BOSCH451103008
BOSCH451103014
BOSCH451103062
BOSCH9457282107
BOSCH9457282410
CASE-IH CNH285451A1
CASE-IH CNH1133278R1
CASE-IH CNH3055228R92
CASE-IH CNH3055763R91
CASE-IH CNH3132021R91
CASE-IH CNH3132022R91
CASE-IH CNH3132022R92
CASE-IH CNH5801070030
CLEANDO215
CLARK6663727
COOPERSLSF5003
COOPERSLSF5150
CROSLAND573
CROSLAND683
CROSLAND2022
DAIHATSU1560187307000
DELUXE281
DEUTZ6501613
DEUTZ141151201
DEMAG3003477
DONIT431066
FIAT5951865
FIAT5951895
FIAT5965796
FIAT7300943
FIAT71134825
FIAT74434825
FIAT78511654
FIATPM04136017
FILTRAUTO UK573
FILTRAUTO UK2022
FLEETRITELFR83330
FLEETRITELFR83376
FORDW7121
FORDW712/1
FORD1457512
FORD1498014
FORD1536304
FORD1553370
FORD1559937
FORD5002457
FORD5002530
FORD5003329
FORD5003331
FORD5003968
FORD5004926
FORD5013143
FORD5013319
FORD6041176
FORDD8NN6714GA
FORD9576P552290
FORDA700X6714AA
FORD FINISCODE1462805
FORD FINISCODE1555370
FORD FINISCODE5011780
FORD FINISCODE5011782
FORD FINISCODE5012555
FRAMPH9
FRAMPH2817
FRAMPH2818
FRAMPH2831
FRAMPH7498
FRAMPR3761
FREIGHTLINERDNP552290
FISPAFOE230
FLEETGUARDLF3330
FLEETGUARDLF3353
GULDNER930606
GULDNER9830606
GEHL55014516130
GEHL550140516130
GIESSECLH851
GREYFRIARS904S
GREYFRIARS915S
GREYFRIARS955S
GREYFRIARS966S
GREYFRIARS979S
GREYFRIARS980S
GREYFRIARS990S
GONHERGP171
GUIOTGH2809
HATZ400381400
HATZ40038100989
HENGSTH20W
HENGSTH90W
HENGSTH101W
HENGSTH90W01
HOLDER TRACTORS19468
HOLDER TRACTORS229651
HARMOS853
HASTINGSLF339
HYSTER1457828
HYSTER300005912
HYDROVANE56457
ISUZU132011
ISUZUH132011
ISUZUX13201001
JLG7041603
JURA FILTRATIONSO215
KAESER61729
KAESER61876
KUBOTA1552132439
KUBOTA3893037714
KUBOTAZ14OF10422
KNECHTOC63
KRAMER3634334
KOMATSUZ14OF10422
LUBER-FINERPH2821
LUBER-FINERLFP5523
LEYLAND-DAF12G2400
LEYLAND-DAF13H9090
LEYLAND-DAF13H9104
LEYLAND-DAFRTC3799
LOSENHAUSEN499950336
LINK BELT1726450
LINDE9830606
LINDE6647891001
MASTEDK35
MOTORCRAFTSFL204
MAHINDRA005557147R911
MAHLEAW45
MAHLEOC18
MAHLEOC28
MAHLEFO373
MANITOU105508
MANITOU129009
MONARK DIESEL30738207
MOXY51281
MISFAT12310300
NAVISTAR313202292
NIPPONT3143
NIPPON115310003
OPELW712
OPEL90027778
PEL-JOBE7413694
PERKINS2654412
POWER-PARTAM042101
PUROLATOROC83
PUROLATORL17020
ROMANHDS900
ROVER12G2400
ROVER13H9090
ROVER13H9104
ROVERRTC3799
RUGGERINI17531
RYCOZ125
RYCOZ158
RYCOZ166
RYCOZ170
SAAB17371
SAAB110200
SAAB173171
SAAB9144944
SAKURAC2601
SAKURAC11051
SCANIA173171
SHIBAURA140516170
SHIBAURASBA140516170
SOPARISCV357
TECFILPSL171
TFMCT50511
TECAFILTRESOC63
TECAFILTRESOC83
TECNOCARR161
TORO233300
TRUCK CARE710010
TOYOTA1150100560
UNIPART12G2400
UNIPART13H9090
UNIPART13H9104
UNIPARTRTC3799
VALVOLINEV015
VALVOLINEVO15
VOLVO7413694
VOLVO79078234
VOLVO79270542
WOODGATEWGL3330
WOODGATEWGL3375
WISCONSIN40038100
WAUKESHA208203A
WALGAHN-MOTORENTECHN00811377
WARTSILAO77840
YANMAR7413694
REPLACED BYP552290
DONALDSONP550941
MWM605412000000
DAIHATSU1560190000000
GEHL550141000000
Application

Compatible applications from our database

If your application is not listed below, please contact us for assistance.

BRAUD 2620GOLDONI TRACTORS 25 DT (Idea)
GOLDONI TRACTORS 26 DT (Idea)GOLDONI TRACTORS 30 DT (Idea)
HYSTER H 3.00 XMHYSTER H 200 XM
KUBOTA 018LANDINI (ARGO) 55
LEYLAND 250JULEYLAND A60
SCANIA G112SCANIA G82
SCANIA G92SCANIA G93
SCANIA L110SCANIA L140
SCANIA L141SCANIA L141 SUPER
SCANIA L86SCANIA LB110
SCANIA LB140 SUPERSCANIA LB141 SUPER
SCANIA LBS110SCANIA LBS140 SUPER
SCANIA LBS141 SUPERSCANIA LBT140 SUPER
SCANIA LBT141 SUPERSCANIA LS110
SCANIA LS140SCANIA LS141 SUPER
SCANIA LS86SCANIA LT110
SCANIA LT145SCANIA LT146
SCANIA P112SCANIA P113
SCANIA P114SCANIA P82
SCANIA P92SCANIA P93
SCANIA R112SCANIA R113
SCANIA R114SCANIA R142
SCANIA R143SCANIA R92
SCANIA R93SCANIA T112
SCANIA T113SCANIA T143
SCANIA T82SCANIA T92
SCANIA T93SCANIA - IRIZAR B86
SCANIA - IRIZAR BF80SCANIA - IRIZAR BK112 CLB
SCANIA - IRIZAR BN113 ALBSCANIA - IRIZAR BN113 CLB
SCANIA - IRIZAR BR112SCANIA - IRIZAR BR145
SCANIA - IRIZAR BR86SSCANIA - IRIZAR C113
SCANIA - IRIZAR CN112SCANIA - IRIZAR CN113
SCANIA - IRIZAR CN113ASCANIA - IRIZAR CR112
SCANIA - IRIZAR CR145 L, T, TXSCANIA - IRIZAR F112
SCANIA - IRIZAR F113HLSCANIA - IRIZAR F82CL
SCANIA - IRIZAR F93 HL/HRSCANIA - IRIZAR K112
SCANIA - IRIZAR K113SCANIA - IRIZAR K113CL
SCANIA - IRIZAR K113CLBSCANIA - IRIZAR K82CL
SCANIA - IRIZAR K92CLSCANIA - IRIZAR K93CL/CLB
SCANIA - IRIZAR L113SCANIA - IRIZAR L113 CLB/CLL/TLL
SCANIA - IRIZAR N112CLBSCANIA - IRIZAR N113ALB
SCANIA - IRIZAR S112SCANIA - IRIZAR S113AL
SCANIA - IRIZAR S82CLSTEYR (MAN-STEYR AG) HAFLINGER 700AP
STEYR (MAN-STEYR AG) HAFLINGER 703 APSTEYR (MAN-STEYR AG) HAFLINGER 703 APK
TEREX TX 51-19 MYALE & TOWNE GDP 060 RD
YALE & TOWNE GDP 080 LC
Reviews
TESTIMONIALS

“East Yorkshire Forklifts have been using Alexis filters now since early 2014. During the time the business relationship has grown. The service we get is second to none, speedy replies to emails and filter search requests. I would and have recommended Alexis filter to other companies.”

Tony East Yorkshire Forklift