Alexis Filters - Our Company Logo
Menu

LF689

Fleetguard LF689 LUBE FILTER

£9.13Excl. VAT
£10.96Incl. VAT

QUANTITY

We Beat Any Genuine Price*

Payment Details
R
★★★★★
4.78 out of 5
469 Reviews
Available to Order

Alternative Products

P552518

Donaldson P552518 LUBE FILTER, SPIN-ON

Brand-Image
📏 OD 93mm L 107mm

P181016

Donaldson P181016 AIR FILTER, PRIMARY, ROUND

Brand-Image
📏 ID 153.3mm OD 264.3mm L 660.4mm OL 673.1mm

SFO0430

SURE SFO0430 LUBE FILTER, SPIN-ON

Brand-Image

SFO4670

SURE SFO4670 LUBE FILTER

Brand-Image

SO689

Hifi SO689 LUBE FILTER

Brand-Image

W916/1

MANN W916/1 LUBE FILTER

Brand-Image
    Product Specifications
    No Matches Found for SpecsPlease check your entry and retry or contact the office directly on 01482 711 259 for help with finding this item.
    Outer Diameter
    96.2mm
    Gasket Inner Diameter
    62.53mm
    Gasket Outer Diameter
    71.98mm
    Overall Length
    107.29mm
    Thread Size
    3/4 -16 UNF-2B
    Bypass Valve Setting
    0.69bar
    Anti-Drainback Valve
    Yes
    Product Overview

    LUBE FILTER

    Cross References
    No Matches Found for Cross ReferencesPlease check your entry and retry or contact the office directly on 01482 711 259 for help with finding this item.
    ManufacturerPart Number
    DonaldsonP552518
    AcPF20
    AcSJ
    AcSK
    AIR REFINERPL689
    AL FilterAL9
    ALBIN3875827
    ALCOMD107
    ALCOSP816
    ALCOSP846
    ALCOSP888
    ALLIANCEABPN10GLF689
    Allis-Chalmers41356000
    ALLOYABH16
    ALLOYABH43
    AMSASF96
    Ap LockheedAP1040
    Ap LockheedAP1140
    Ap LockheedAP45800A
    ARIENS20103200
    ATLASM44
    AUTOPARFE151
    AUTOPARFE190
    BALDWINB233
    BALDWINV233F
    BIG A3847
    BIG A847
    BIG A892
    BIG A92068
    BIG A92335
    BIG A92410
    BIG FILTERGB1034
    BOSCH2005H
    BOSCH451103003
    BOSCH451103022
    BOSCH451103029
    BOSCH451103044
    BOSCH451103903
    BOSCH9450732002
    Boss TrucksD054539
    CARQUEST85068
    CARQUEST85410
    Case IH1336188C1
    Case IHE38874
    CATERPILLAR9Y4506
    CHAMPPH16
    CHAMPPH2820A
    CHRYSLER3349957
    CHRYSLER3549957
    CHRYSLER3685741
    CHRYSLER4417559
    CHRYSLER4417560
    CHRYSLER75221481
    CHRYSLERL19X
    CHRYSLERP4452890
    CHRYSLERX3549957
    CONOCOCN43
    CONTINENTAPC9A
    COOPERSAZL047
    COOPERSZ860
    CROSLAND353
    CROSLAND548
    CUMMINS5404947
    CYCLONEPM7
    DELUXE396
    DELUXE496
    DIEXADX103US
    DonaldsonLFP552518
    DonaldsonP172527
    DonaldsonP181016
    DonaldsonP779150
    DONIT431014
    FACET43
    FARMLANDFER81
    Faun-Frisch11542957
    FDIKF16
    FIAAMFT4771
    FIAAMFT4826
    Fiatallis7724008
    FILCAFL81US
    FILGAFF806
    FILT CompanyFF387EC
    FIRESTONETF43
    FluxfilterL43
    Ford Finiscode5000185
    Ford Finiscode6061629
    FORD78HM6714AA
    FORDA690X6731CA
    FORDA720X6714MA
    FORDC5ZZ6731A
    FORDD1RY6731A
    FORDD4ZZ6731B
    FORDE7NN6714DA
    FRAMBPH43
    FRAMDG16
    FRAMDG43
    FRAMP961PL
    FRAMPH2899
    FRAMPH43
    FRAMPH43A
    FRAMPH48
    FRAMPH9B
    FSAFO1025
    Generac CorpOE7415
    GMC6439143
    GONHERGP16M
    GONHERGP9
    GONHERGP9M
    GOODYEAR2224506
    GRAVELY12722
    GREYFRIARS901S
    GROUP 7V17
    GROUP 7V81
    GUARDIANG051068
    GUDZ22
    GUDZ27
    GUIOTGH9000
    GULFGF208
    HARMOS803
    HARMOS808
    HASTINGS196
    HASTINGSLF196
    HASTINGST196
    HENGSTH10W
    HENGSTH13W
    HENLEYE405001
    HUTCHENSSF17
    HUTCHENSSF81
    INTERNATIONAL1665311C1
    ISUZU13240080
    ISUZU88511161
    ISUZU88516106
    JOHN DEEREAM37025
    JOHN DEEREAZ30758
    JOHN DEERETY9427
    KALMAR4966684
    KNECHTAW39
    KNECHTAW39C10
    KNECHTAW46
    KNECHTAW46C10
    KNECHTFO354
    KOMATSUHE400000415
    KRALINATORL16
    KRALINATORL24S
    KRALINATORL594
    LANCER BOSS7052417
    LANCER BOSS7052420
    LAUTRETTEELH4088
    LAUTRETTEELH4092
    LAUTRETTEELH4301
    LAUTRETTEELHA4070
    LAUTRETTEELHA4072
    LEDERERLER18
    LEDERERLER81
    LEELF16
    Lister Petter35433931
    M FILTERMH330P
    M FILTERMH363P
    M FILTERMH388
    MACDON20583
    MAHINDRA5557147R91
    MAHLEOC123
    MAHLEOC36
    Mann+HummelW9161
    Mann+HummelW92011O
    Mann+HummelW92015O
    Mann+HummelW9308
    Mann+HummelWF916
    Mann+HummelWF9161
    Massey Ferguson1041429M1
    Massey Ferguson1076749M1
    MASTEDK85
    Mc CormickMC1336188C1
    MERITOR3280V8394
    MICROPHM17
    MICROPHM43
    Mobil MexicoMA103US
    MOPARL1008
    MOPARL19
    MOPARL19V
    MOPARL523
    MOTORCRAFTEFL12
    MOTORCRAFTEFL133
    MOTORCRAFTEFL37
    MOTORCRAFTEFL39
    MOTORCRAFTEFL54
    MOTORCRAFTFL173
    MOTORCRAFTFL173A
    MOTORCRAFTFL228
    MOTORCRAFTFL5
    NAPA1068
    NAPA1410
    NAPA21068
    NELSON85124B
    NELSONWPF20
    NEW HOLLAND503202
    NEW HOLLAND86546617
    P.B.R.BC1028
    P.B.R.BC1048
    P.B.R.BC1053
    P.B.R.BC1105
    P.B.R.BC1131
    PEGASO620751
    PENNZOILPZ13
    PENNZOILPZ7
    PERMA-COOL81043
    PERRYPL396
    Phillips 66PO81
    PURFLUXLS130
    PUROLATORHOT81
    PUROLATORL20081
    PUROLATORPC23
    PUROLATORPC234
    PUROLATORPER58
    PUROLATORPER81
    PUROLATORPER8100
    PUROLATORPER81M
    PUROLATORPIL25
    PUROLATORTBO81
    QUAKER STATEQS16
    QUAKER STATEQS43
    RYCOZ100
    SAMPIYONCS14151
    SAVARA92802417
    SAVARA92818817
    SAVARA92822117
    SCANIA800334
    SCANIA880334
    SEARS45074
    SEARS45176
    SEARS45184
    SHELLS21
    SOPARISCV325
    STPS016
    STPS02814
    SUNOCOO6
    TECALEMIT-TJFB2075
    Tec-FilPS141
    Tec-FilPSL689
    TECNOCARR60
    TECNOCARR63
    TEXACOT20
    TEXACOT20B
    TEXACOT21
    TEXACOTFC506
    UFI2312702
    UNION 76PF13
    UNIPARTGFE114
    UNIPARTGFE146
    United Engine LifeU8L
    VALVOLINEDF4
    VALVOLINEVO28
    VALVOLINEVO36
    VALVOLINEVO57
    VALVOLINEVO6
    VOLVO418719
    WGBS293CP
    WHITE722170925
    WIPACCA415
    Wix Simple Selection5
    WIX333P
    WIX51068MP
    WORLDPARTSW27306
    WORLDPARTSW27307
    WORLDPARTSW27316
    WORLDPARTSW27318
    WORLDPARTSW27360
    WORLDPARTSW27394
    XSVOP81
    YALE & TOWNE150011600
    YALE & TOWNE519454800
    YALE & TOWNE904788100
    YALE & TOWNE907172400
    HIFISO689
    HIFISO7213
    SURESFO0430
    SURESFO4670
    Applications
    No Matches Found for Vehicles or EquipmentPlease check your entry and retry or contact the office directly on 01482 711 259 for help with finding this item.
    Other Information
    No Matches Found for InfoPlease check your entry and retry or contact the office directly on 01482 711 259 for help with finding this item.
    MPN
    LF689
    Packaging Details
    No Matches Found for PackagingPlease check your entry and retry or contact the office directly on 01482 711 259 for help with finding this item.
    Length
    10.729cm
    Height
    10.729cm
    Weight
    0.462kg

    Related Products

    Sorry, no content found.

      Recently Viewed Products

      AF340

      Fleetguard AF340 AIR FILTER

      Brand-Image
      📏 ID1 117.35mm ID 117.35mm OD2 159.51mm OD 159.51mm L 410.21mm H 410.21mm

      FWA5021

      EUROGUARD FWA5021 AIR FILTER

      Brand-Image

      SN20002

      Hifi SN20002 FUEL FILTER

      Brand-Image

      ST1813

      Fleetguard ST1813 HYDRAULIC FILTER

      Brand-Image

      P551421

      Donaldson P551421 FUEL-WATER SEPARATOR CARTRIDGE

      Brand-Image
      📏 ID 23mm OD 80mm L 154.3mm

      SO694

      Hifi SO694 LUBE FILTER

      Brand-Image

      LF655

      Fleetguard LF655 LUBE FILTER

      Brand-Image
      📏 OD 76.45mm L 116.08mm

      FF248

      Fleetguard FF248 FUEL FILTER

      Brand-Image
      📏 ID1 19.51mm OD 76.2mm L 102.36mm

      FF126

      Fleetguard FF126 FUEL FILTER

      Brand-Image
      📏 ID1 13.97mm OD 88.14mm L 172.21mm

      LF793

      Fleetguard LF793 LUBE FILTER

      Brand-Image
      📏 ID 20.32mm OD2 102.36mm OD 102.36mm L 120.9mm
        X