Alexis Filters - Our Company Logo
Menu

FF5040

Fleetguard FF5040 FUEL FILTER

£8.18Excl. VAT
£9.82Incl. VAT

QUANTITY

We Beat Any Genuine Price*

Payment Details
R
★★★★★
4.78 out of 5
469 Reviews
Available to Order

Alternative Products

P550345

Donaldson P550345 FUEL-WATER SEPARATOR, SPIN-ON

Brand-Image
📏 OD 76.8mm L 82.8mm

24.304.00

UFI 24.304.00 FUEL FILTER

Brand-Image
📏 Outer: Inner: Height:

SFF7122

SURE SFF7122 FUEL FILTER, SPIN-ON

Brand-Image

SN556

Hifi SN556 FUEL FILTER

Brand-Image

WK712/2

MANN WK712/2 FUEL FILTER

Brand-Image

WK712/5

MANN WK712/5 FUEL FILTER

Brand-Image

WK821

MANN WK821 FUEL FILTER

Brand-Image

ZP3526AF

FIL FILTER ZP3526AF FUEL FILTER

Brand-Image
    Product Specifications
    No Matches Found for SpecsPlease check your entry and retry or contact the office directly on 01482 711 259 for help with finding this item.
    Outer Diameter
    74.65mm
    Gasket Inner Diameter
    61.72mm
    Gasket Outer Diameter
    69.49mm
    Overall Length
    86.46mm
    Thread Size
    M16x1.5
    Product Overview

    FUEL FILTER

    Cross References
    No Matches Found for Cross ReferencesPlease check your entry and retry or contact the office directly on 01482 711 259 for help with finding this item.
    ManufacturerPart Number
    DonaldsonP550345
    ACME175109
    AcXD32
    AHLMANN4194730A
    ALCOSP905
    Ap LockheedAP3202
    Ap LockheedLK1028
    Ap LockheedLK3202
    Asas FilterSP641M
    Atlas Copco9712540102
    Atlas Weyhausen444898
    Atlas Weyhausen448898
    ATLAS2610831
    ATLAS441898
    BALDWINBF790
    BALDWINBF7915
    BOBCAT4121609B
    BOBCAT710012
    BOSCH1457434051
    BOSCH1457434069
    CARQUEST86961
    CARQUEST96250
    CATERPILLAR813242
    Cav (Lucas-Cav)7176398
    Cav (Lucas-Cav)7176903
    CLARK4121609
    COMPAIRC16012050
    COMPAIRC16012702
    COOPERSAZF074
    COOPERSAZF091
    CROSLAND5003
    DAF1535578
    DEMAG471869
    DEUTZ1161341
    DEUTZ1174424
    DEUTZ1174691
    DEUTZ1180392
    DEUTZ1180596
    DEUTZ170154609
    DEUTZ2666800
    DEUTZQ05H4117
    DonaldsonFFP550345
    DonaldsonP553045
    DUCATI65383855
    DYNAPAC4700903938
    DYNAPAC747884
    DYNAPAC903938
    EUROPART9022430400
    FENDT15200060018
    FENDTF138204060020
    FENGYE FILTERSFCX482
    FIAAMFP4712
    FIAAMFP4763
    FIAAMFP4885
    FIAAMFT4799
    Fiat Hitachi76562360
    Fil FilterZP3526AF
    FILT CompanyG1158EC
    FISPAFNE243
    Ford Finiscode1502254
    FORD715F9150AAA
    FRAMP4186
    FRAMP4506
    FRAMP4506PL
    FRAMP4508
    FRAMP4516
    GIESSECHN422
    GREYFRIARS820S
    GROVE9414100946
    GUDZ65
    GUIOTGF1034
    HAMM234567
    HASTINGSFF896
    HATZ40120300
    HATZ50251500
    HAULOTTE2427003140
    HAULOTTE830001174696
    HENGSTH30WK
    HENGSTH30WK01
    Ingersoll-Rand35002512
    Ingersoll-Rand35302512
    Ingersoll-Rand59568055
    Ingersoll-Rand59765511
    IVECO500023452
    J.L.G. Industries7020023
    JCB32925755
    KAELBLE11100192
    KALMAR9237260079
    KHD(Klockner-Humboldt-Deutz)1174696
    KHD(Klockner-Humboldt-Deutz)12850347
    KHD(Klockner-Humboldt-Deutz)2905303
    KNECHTAW84
    KNECHTAWK149
    KNECHTAWK84
    KOMATSU135011
    KRAMER1000000310
    KRAMER450820401
    KRAMER801393
    LAMBORGHINI243195101
    Lanss FiltrosBR1035
    LAUTRETTEELG5513
    LIEBHERR7616296
    LOMBARDINI2175045
    LOMBARDINI2175288S
    LOMBARDINI28302175045
    LOSENHAUSEN668703506
    LUBERFINERLFF3518
    M FILTERMP464
    MACK5839FF5040
    MAHLEKC20
    MANITOU135001
    Mann+HummelWK7122
    Mann+HummelWK7125
    Mann+HummelWK719
    Mann+HummelWK721
    Mann+HummelWK821
    MERCEDES-BENZ4700692
    MERCEDES-BENZA0004700692
    MOTORCRAFTEFG8
    MOTORI VM4531038
    MOTORI VM4531040
    MWM605411880006
    NAPA3961
    NAPA3996
    NEW HOLLAND3958768
    NEW HOLLAND3961258
    ORENSTEIN & KOPPEL217670
    P.B.R.BG1518
    P.B.R.BG1526
    PARKERCX0706
    PERMATICFC105V
    PINGUELY2175045000
    PURFLUXCS404A
    PUROLATORF50284
    PUROLATORPC49
    PUROLATORPER284F
    Renault (RENAULT)6005019577
    Renault (RENAULT)63280600
    RUGGERINI17519
    RYCOHDZ157
    RYCOZ167
    RYCOZ55
    SAKURAFC62051
    SAMPIYONCS1449M
    SAMPIYONCS1514M
    SCHAEFF5411254300
    SDMO330560131
    SLANZI406037
    SOFIMA357
    SOFIMAS5370NR
    SOPARISCVN197
    SPAREX76323
    SULLAIR4721
    Tec-FilPSC696
    TECNOCARRN297
    TECNOCARRN30
    Teho FilterOK65
    Terex / Terex Advance440470112
    UFI2430400
    UFI2430401
    UFI292435730
    UNICO FILTERFI7802
    VAPORMATICVPD6013
    VERMEER53629013
    VOLVO11708556
    VOLVO829913
    VOLVO8299133
    VOLVOVOE2905303
    VOLVOVOE829913
    WEBASTO9011807
    WEBASTO9011807A
    WEBASTO9011807B
    WEBASTO9011807C
    WIRTGEN45287
    WIX33361
    WIX33961
    WIX33996
    WIX533961
    ZETTELMEYER4056350
    HIFISN556
    SURESFF7122
    Applications
    No Matches Found for Vehicles or EquipmentPlease check your entry and retry or contact the office directly on 01482 711 259 for help with finding this item.
    Other Information
    No Matches Found for InfoPlease check your entry and retry or contact the office directly on 01482 711 259 for help with finding this item.
    MPN
    FF5040
    Packaging Details
    No Matches Found for PackagingPlease check your entry and retry or contact the office directly on 01482 711 259 for help with finding this item.
    Length
    8.646cm
    Width
    14.9cm
    Weight
    0.335kg

    Related Products

    Sorry, no content found.

      Recently Viewed Products

      FF5301

      Fleetguard FF5301 FUEL FILTER

      Brand-Image
      📏 OD 108.97mm Thread DIA 1mm L 133mm

      P164352

      Donaldson P164352 HYDRAULIC FILTER, SPIN-ON

      Brand-Image
      📏 OD 93mm L 200mm

      FF5380

      Fleetguard FF5380 FUEL FILTER

      Brand-Image
      📏 OD 92.075mm L 102.565mm

      SA16913

      Hifi SA16913 AIR FILTER

      Brand-Image

      FF5089

      Fleetguard FF5089 FUEL FILTER

      Brand-Image
      📏 OD 93.73mm L 109.47mm

      MO3501

      Hifi MO3501 BOWL

      Brand-Image

      LF3754

      Fleetguard LF3754 LUBE FILTER

      Brand-Image
      📏 OD 82mm L 214mm

      FF5072

      Fleetguard FF5072 FUEL FILTER

      Brand-Image
      📏 ID1 17.02mm OD 91.95mm L 109.98mm

      MO1502

      Hifi MO1502 FUEL FILTER

      Brand-Image
      📏 ID 78mm OD 90mm L 114mm H2 88mm

      SN2

      Hifi SN2 FUEL FILTER

      Brand-Image

      FF254

      Fleetguard FF254 FUEL FILTER

      Brand-Image
      📏 Outer: Inner: Height:

      ML249

      FIL FILTER ML249 LUBE FILTER, ELEMENT

      Brand-Image
        X